Rotary Club of Wausau Rotary Club of Wausau Rotary Club of Wausau
About Rotary International About Rotary Club Youth Programs Events Contact
Weekly ProgramsClub ActivitiesNewsRotary GivingRotary LinksMembers Only

Rotary International Foundation

Facebook

 

Rotary Youth Exchange  |  Uthrotars  |  Rotary Youth Leadership Award
 Scholarships |  Photos  |  Grant Applications
 

Uthrotars


The Rotary Club of Wausau Honors February Uthrotars
Front Row: Jacque Jacinto – UWMC; Allison Scandin – Wausau
West; Rachelle Belott – DC Everest; Anthony Heffron – DC Everest;
Laura Heibler – Northland Back Row: Taylor Keefe – Wausau East;
Mark McCormick – Wausau East; Alan Ngei – Wausau West;
Kyle O’Malley – Northland; Grace Kennedy – Newman;
Paul Messerly –Newman

Each month during the school year, (except December and May) The Rotary Club of Wausau invites two students (Uthrotars) from the area high schools to attend our meetings, learn more about Rotary International and become acquainted with fellow Rotarians. The Uthrotars are nominated and are encouraged to meet those Rotarians who share their vocational interests.

 


Rotary Club Of Wausau 2015-2016 Uthrotar Program
Participating Students By School

Wausau East High School
October:  Jonathan Decker, Emma Hinker
November:  Isaac Stine, Jordan Burton
December: Levy Treinen, Abigail Sann
January: Charles Keefe, Lauren Rosemurgy
February: Isaac Briquelet-Miller, Yuelin Zhang
March:  Alex Miller, Madeline Moran
April:  Jay Lee, Olivia Roeske-Kretzer

Wausau West High School
October:  Marie Bunczak, Marino Taylor
November: Maggie Hall, Daniel Roth
December:  Christina Johnson, Leng Yang
January: Kristina Geiger, Aaron Schmidkoffer
February: Lillian Batino, Derirck Talg
March:  Taylor Wilkowski, Alexander Peters
April:  Ava Sczygelski, Davis Brinkmann

D.C. Everest High School
October:  Alexandria Brown, Tori Lemke
November:  Jordon Suchomski, Emily Bauman
December:  Mariah Larson,  Hanah Mourey
January:  Lauren Brinkman, Jurnee Beilke
February:  Leah Levy, Kaylee Heil
March:  Callie Wesenick, Caroline Lassa
April: Teagan Tretter, Emma Baeten

Newman Catholic High School
October:  Jake Gajewski, Abby Fox
November:  Noah Szmanda, Taylor Hackel
December:  Bailey Lemke, Chloe Hattenhauer
January:  Ian McDonnell, Brogan Kimball
February:  Noah Aderholdt, Karina McGucken
March:  Terek Glenetski, Emma Stanke
April:  Andrew Bates, Madeline Winter

Northland Lutheran High School
October: Adam Jensen, Hanah Kloehn
November:  Rebekah Edelburg, Haley Hadler                                           
December: Ivy Shaw, Melissa Neumann
January: 
February: 
March: Brandon Gavinski, Noah Panzer
April:  Jayme Brohmsteadt, Shuqui (Nikki) Zhao

NTC
October--April:  Inez Bayard, Tasnim Daghari
Oct--Dec:  Vania Olivos

UW-MC